|
|
|
Faust February 1999 |
|
|
|
|
PRODUCER |
|
SALLIE WARD |
MUSICAL DIRECTOR
|
†
|
ANGUS MURRAY BROWN
CLIVE WATKISS |
|
|
|
FAUST, an aged philosopher |
†
|
IAN HACKETT
JULIAN STOCKER |
MEPHISTOPHELES
|
†
|
ALAN BOWMAN
CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT |
VALENTINE, Marguerite's
brother |
|
GEOFFREY HORTON |
WAGNER, a student |
|
ADRIAN TAYLOR |
MARGUERITE, a village maiden |
†
|
LECIA ROBERTSON
CHRISTIANE BRACHER |
SIEBEL, a youth |
|
HANNAH PEVERLEY |
MARTHE SCHWERTLEIN, Marguerite's neighbour
|
|
SUSAN MOORE |
VILLAGE GIRL
|
|
JACQUI FAULKS |
† Wednesday and Friday
|
Thursday and Saturday
|
|
CHORUS OF SOLDIERS, STUDENTS, VILLAGERS, ANGELS, CHILDREN |
DAISY BEVAN
SARA BOWRING
NATASHA DARE
LESLEY FORD
SUE LAWRENCE
LINDA PEACOCK
LUCY WARD |
MARY BEVAN
ROSEMARY CLARKE
ROMANA EDWARDS
MOLLIE HARLE
HILARY MALE
SIAN PEARSON
ROWENA WELSH |
SOPHIE BEVAN
CAROL COPE
JACQUI FAULKS
SIMONE JACKSON
GILL OLDRIDGE
SUE TURNER |
TIM BATEMAN
CHRIS GILLIES
MARTIN KENNON
TIM MARSHALL
BILL VALLANCE |
RICHARD CORY
MARTIN HARDING
CLAUDE LAWRENCE
ADRIAN TAYLOR
JAMES VALLANCE |
HOWARD FAULKS
JOHN HASSELT
JOHN MARSHALL
JOHN TITCOMB
TONY WELSH |
DANCERS |
KATHERINE MOORE |
EMILY STONE |
LUCY WARD |
|
|
BEHIND THE SCENES |
|
STAGE MANAGER |
OLIVER SIBLEY |
FRONT OF HOUSE |
KEITH WARD |
STAGE CREW |
DAVID COPE
BOB MOORE
MEMBERS OF THE CAST |
LIGHTING |
MICHAEL TAYLOR
OLIVER WELSH |
SET DESIGN |
KEITH WARD |
SET CONSTRUCTION
|
DAVID COPE
CHRIS GILLIES
MARTIN KENNON
BOB MOORE
OLIVER SIBLEY
NORMAN SKINNER
KEITH WARD |
SET PAINTING |
MEMBERS OF THE SOCIETY |
WARDROBE |
JENNY KNOX-HALL |
COSTUMES |
HASLEMERE WARDROBE
JENNY KNOX-HALL
GILL OLDRIDGE
MEMBERS OF THE SOCIETY |
PROPERTIES |
HILARY MALE
MARGARET GILLIES
SUE TURNER |
MAKEUP |
ELAINE HAWKES
SARA BOWRING
CAROLINE IBBOTSON |
PUBLICITY |
LESLEY FORD |
POSTER DESIGN |
TOM WARD |
PHOTOGRAPHS |
CAM OLDRIDGE |
PROGRAMME |
KEITH WARD |
REHEARSAL PIANIST |
JUDITH FLINT |
RAFFLE |
MARJORIE AND GIANETTA RINALDI |
Masking tape kindly donated by |
3M INDUSTRIAL TAPES |
|
|
|
ORCHESTRA |
|
|
VIOLINS
Rachel Maher (Leader)
Rowan Perrett
Adrian Charlesworth
Ed Wood
Claire Foster |
FLUTE
Jennie McCulloch
OBOE
Hazel Todd |
TRUMPETS
Alex Cromwell
Jane Thompson
HORNS
Laura Shepherd
John Handley |
VIOLAS
Jason Glover
Adrian Smith |
CLARINETS
Marie LLoyd
Jo Crompton |
TROMBONES
Piers Morrell |
CELLO
Kate Harding |
BASSOON
Joanne Morrell |
PERCUSSION
Clive King
Keith Miles |
DOUBLE BASS
Sharron Davies |
|
|
|
|
|
|