|
|
|
Il Trovatore February 1997 |
|
|
|
|
PRODUCER |
|
SALLIE WARD |
MUSICAL DIRECTOR
|
|
BRIAN HENRY |
|
|
|
FERRANDO, captain of
Count di Luna's guard |
|
IAN HENDERSON |
LEONORA, lady-in-waiting
to the Princess of Aragon
|
†
|
GILLIAN FLINTER
DIANA VIVIAN |
INEZ, Leonora's companion |
†
|
HELEN NIXON
CLARE BOWLER-REED |
COUNT DI LUNA, a commander of the King's army |
†
|
ROY RASHBROOK
STUART FORDYCE |
MANRICO, a rebel soldier, supposed son of Azucena |
†
|
VINCENT MEARS
JIM HEATH |
AZUCENA, a gipsy woman |
†
|
MARY NEWMAN-POUND
SALLY TREMAINE |
A GIPSY |
|
MARTIN HARDING |
RUIZ, a follower of Manrico
|
|
GEOFF JAMES |
† Wednesday and Friday
|
Thursday and Saturday
|
|
CHORUS OF GIPSIES, NUNS, MONKS, FOLLOWERS OF THE COUNT AND FOLLOWERS OF MANRICO |
CLARE BOWLER-REED
ROSEMARY CLARKE
RUTH DAY
ROMANA EDWARDS
LIBBY ELLERTON
JACQUE FAULKES
LESLEY FORD
MOLLIE HARLE
MARY HEATH
SUE LAWRENCE
HILARY MALE
SUSAN MOORE
HELEN NIXON
GILL OLDRIDGE
SIAN PEARSON
SUE TURNER
STELLA VALLANCE
ROWENA WELSH |
ALAN BOWMAN
CHRIS BOWRING
STEPHEN CLIFFORD
RICHARD CORY
HOWARD FAULKES
CHRIS GILLIES
MARTIN HARDING
RICHARD HUGHES
MARTIN KENNON
CLAUDE LAWRENCE
JOHN MARSHALL
TIM MARSHALL
ADRIAN TAYLOR
JON TAYLOR
JOHN TITCOMB
DOUG VAN VENROOIJ
TONY WELSH
|
CHILDREN |
|
NATALIE KNOX-HALL |
LUCY WARD |
|
|
|
BEHIND THE SCENES |
|
STAGE MANAGER |
DUNCAN STEWART |
STAGE CREW |
ANDREW HINDER
DEIAN HUMPHRIES
BOB MOORE
JOHN PRITCHARD
KEITH WARD |
LIGHTING |
MICHAEL TAYLOR
OLIVER WELSH
NICK VAN VENROOIJ |
SET DESIGN |
NORMAN SKINNER
KEITH WARD |
SET CONSTRUCTION
|
RICHARD CORY
MARTIN KENNON
BOB MOORE
NORMAN SKINNER
KEITH WARD |
SET PAINTING |
KAY EGLISE |
WARDROBE |
GAYLE PRITCHARD |
COSTUMES |
HASLEMERE WARDROBE
GAYLE PRITCHARD
HELEN NIXON
GILL OLDRIDGE
ROWENA WELSH |
PROPERTIES |
MARGARET GILLIES
HILARY MALE |
MAKEUP |
ELAINE HAWKES
CAROLINE IBBOTSON |
PUBLICITY |
LESLEY FORD |
POSTER DESIGN |
TOM WARD |
PROGRAMME |
KEITH WARD |
FRONT OF HOUSE COORDINATOR |
LESLEY FORD |
RAFFLE |
MARJORIE AND GIANETTA RINALDI |
|
|
ORCHESTRA |
|
VIOLINS
Emma Mitchell (Leader)
Barbara Clarke
Tim Myall
Michelle Stamper
VIOLAS
Jason Glover
Adrian Smith
CELLI
Chistopher Fish
Catriona Bryce
FLUTE
Jennie McCulloch
PICCOLO
Sam Moore
OBOES
Hazel Todd
Lara Mepham
|
CLARINETS
Marie LLoyd
Jane Forder
BASSOONS
Veronica Thomas
Joanne Ness
TRUMPETS
Alex Cromwell
Adrian Tribe
HORNS
Taney Howarth
David Wheeler
Stefan Smoktunowicz
PERCUSSION
Duncan Shannon
Paul Philbert |
|
|
|
|